Tilburg University

  • Netherlands

Prizes / Recognition

Emile Noël Fellowship

Vanessa Mak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship

Endeavour Research Fellowship

M.A. Conijn (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship

Erasmus+ grant

I. Kamara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other marks of recognition

European Commission
education

Erasmus Plus Grant

N.H.H. Kienstra (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Poland
grant
teacher
school
economics

ERC Starting Grant 2016

Dave De ruysscher (Recipient), 15 Aug 2016

Prize: Fellowship

Erfurt
Secularization
Catholic Theology

Essayprijs 2000

C.N. de Groot (Recipient), 4 Oct 2000

Prize

regulatory framework
agriculture
climate

EUNIC Grant

S. Angelopoulos (Recipient), 2011

Prize

EURAM 2018 Best Paper Award of the Corporate Governance SIG – 1st Prize

Tine Buyl (Recipient) & Dimitrios Georgakakis (Recipient), 2018

Prize

EU-US Fulbright-Schuman Grantee 2013-2014 (NYU School of Law)

A. Marhold (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Fellowship

Belgium
EU
Luxembourg
Law
European Commission

Evolutionary Socialization Research

Atha Chasiotis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2000

Prize: Fellowship

Fellow of the Academy of International Business

Anne-Wil Harzing (Recipient), 15 Apr 2018

Prize: Fellowship

International business

Fellow of the International Journal of Industrial Organization

C. Fershtman (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship

Fellow of the Journal of Econometrics

M.F.J. Steel (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship

Fellowship Netspar

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship

FMA Annual Meeting Best Paper Award 2017 - Best Paper in Investments

Mathijs Cosemans (Recipient) & R.G.P. Frehen (Recipient), 2017

Prize

File
Stock prices
Empirical evidence

Formal commendation

Irene Kamara (Recipient), 11 Oct 2019

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Free Publicity Award

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Fruinprijs

M. den Hollander (Recipient), 2017

Prize

history
thesis
Individuality
Pathology
academic achievement
graduate

Golden Sword

Marc Groenhuijsen (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Sword

Grant - KNAW

A.J.J. Talman (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Grant - NWO

P.M. Kort (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Productivity
General equilibrium analysis
Competitiveness

GTAP research fellow

Arjan Lejour (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship

Data base
Software

GUF-100 Prize

Bernice Brijan (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Harry Boer Best Paper Award

S. Chae (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize

Heinz Sauermann-Preis

D. Schindler (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize

Experimental economics
Economic research
Reward

Hennipman Prize 2003

Arthur van Soest (Recipient) & J.W.M. Das (Recipient), 2003

Prize

Economics
Economists