Personal profile

External positions

Nvt (Tweede Kamer)

14 Feb 2024 → …

Member Advisory Board (Adviesraad Fonds GAK)

1 Sept 2023 → …

President Social and Economic Council (Sociaal-Economische Raad (SER))

16 Sept 2022 → …

Board member (Nationaal Comité 4 en 5 mei)

1 Oct 20181 Oct 2025

Member Societal Advisory Board (NWO)

31 Aug 2018 → …

Member advisory board (Universiteit Utrecht)

1 Sept 2017 → …

Member supervisory board (Museum Catharijneconvent)

1 Nov 20161 Nov 2023

Board member/ vice chair (Oranje Fonds)

3 Oct 201610 Oct 2024

Member Advisory Board (Nationale Jeugdraad)

1 Apr 2016 → …