Find Prizes / Recognition

Grant - KNAW

A.J.J. Talman (Recipient), 1997

Prize

1st Master Thesis Award

O.S. Kanevskaia (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Prof. H.W. Lambers prize

N. Karsten (Recipient), 2009

Prize

earning a doctorate
student
Service industries
Service satisfaction

BAAL Book Prize

Max Spotti (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other marks of recognition

language
Society
intellectual property
legality
case law
right of ownership
Netherlands

Ridder in de orde van de Nederlandse leeuw

Marc Groenhuijsen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Best Paper Award

Thiago Castro Ferreira (Recipient), I. Calixto (Recipient), Sander Wubben (Recipient) & E.J. Krahmer (Recipient), 4 Sep 2017

Prize

ISM Best Paper Award- Runner Up (Academy of Management)

Akhil Bhardwaj (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Supply management

#52 in list of 200 most influential people in the Netherlands

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other marks of recognition

#62 in list of 200 most influential people in the Netherlands

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Mr.van de week

M.B.A. van Hout (Recipient), 16 Mar 2015

Prize

Theologians
Broadcasting
Juries
environmental law
academy
Econometrics
Experimental economics
Economics
Applied economics
Computational economics

Philip Eijlander Diversity Fellowship

Wendy Powell (Recipient), 18 Feb 2019

Prize: Fellowship

Marketing
Brand equity
Marketing mix
The Netherlands

Best track paper award and best conference paper nomination at HICSS 2018

Yixin Lu (Recipient), Carol Ou (Recipient) & Spyros Angelopoulos (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Systems science

Visiting Scholar Award

J.A. Weller (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship

Nominated - EURAM 2013 Best Paper Award of the Corporate Governance SIG

Tine Buyl (Recipient), Christophe Boone (Recipient) & James B. Wade (Recipient), 2013

Prize

grant

Erasmus+ grant

I. Kamara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other marks of recognition

regulatory framework
agriculture
climate

Akademie Onderzoeker

J.J.M. Potters (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Academy of Management Learning & Education Decade [2009-2019] award

Anne-Wil Harzing (Recipient) & Nancy J. Adler (Recipient), 3 Aug 2019

Prize

academy
ranking
management
learning
education

TLS Alumni Fund Grant

Anne Lafarre (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize

Shareholders

Best Interdiscinplinary project award

Anna Berti Suman (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other marks of recognition

project group
citizen
science
school

Teaching Innovation Award

Joshua Eckblad (Recipient), 3 Jan 2019

Prize

innovation
Teaching

Chris Voss Best Paper Award

Vincent Peters (Recipient), Bert Meijboom (Recipient), Mervi Vähätalo (Recipient), Esther de Vries (Recipient), Alice Barendregt (Recipient) & Vinus Bok (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019

Prize

Finland
Fragmentation
International research
Social services
Health services

EAMHID Dissertation Award 2017

Noud Frielink (Recipient), 23 Sep 2017

Prize

Heinz Sauermann-Preis

D. Schindler (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize

Experimental economics
Economic research
Reward

TIAS Best Lecturer Award 2018

Philip Joos (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018

Prize