Find Prizes / Recognition

Grant - Berekening en selectie van speltheoretische evenwichten

P.J.J. Herings (Recipient), 1 Dec 1997

Prize

Golden Sword

Marc Groenhuijsen (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Sword
academic achievement
graduate
Individuality
Pathology

Fruinprijs

M. den Hollander (Recipient), 2017

Prize

history
thesis

Free Publicity Award

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Formal commendation

Irene Kamara (Recipient), 11 Oct 2019

Prize: Other marks of recognition

FMA Annual Meeting Best Paper Award 2017 - Best Paper in Investments

Mathijs Cosemans (Recipient) & R.G.P. Frehen (Recipient), 2017

Prize

File
Stock prices
Empirical evidence

Fellowship Netspar

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship

Fellow of the Journal of Econometrics

M.F.J. Steel (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship

Fellow of the International Journal of Industrial Organization

C. Fershtman (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship

Fellow of the International Journal of Industrial Organization

C. Fershtman (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Fellowship

Fellow of the Academy of International Business

Anne-Wil Harzing (Recipient), 15 Apr 2018

Prize: Fellowship

International business

Evolutionary Socialization Research

Atha Chasiotis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2000

Prize: Fellowship

EU-US Fulbright-Schuman Grantee 2013-2014 (NYU School of Law)

A. Marhold (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Fellowship

Belgium
EU
Luxembourg
Law
European Commission

EURAM 2018 Best Paper Award of the Corporate Governance SIG – 1st Prize

Tine Buyl (Recipient) & Dimitrios Georgakakis (Recipient), 2018

Prize

EUNIC Grant

S. Angelopoulos (Recipient), 2011

Prize

regulatory framework
agriculture
climate

Essayprijs 2000

C.N. de Groot (Recipient), 4 Oct 2000

Prize

Ernst Meyer Prize 1997

E.L. Kramer (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Ernst Meyer Prize 1997

E.L. Kramer (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Erfurt
Secularization
Catholic Theology

ERC Starting Grant 2016

Dave De ruysscher (Recipient), 15 Aug 2016

Prize: Fellowship

economics

Erasmus Plus Grant

N.H.H. Kienstra (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Poland
grant
teacher
school
European Commission
education

Erasmus+ grant

I. Kamara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Endeavour Research Fellowship

M.A. Conijn (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Fellowship

Emile Noël Fellowship

Vanessa Mak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship

Personnel
Human resource management
Econometrics
Experimental economics
Economics
Applied economics
Computational economics
Econometrics
Experimental economics
Economics
Applied economics
Computational economics

Early Career Researcher Award

D.L. Oberski (Recipient), 2013

Prize

EAMHID Dissertation Award 2017

Noud Frielink (Recipient), 23 Sep 2017

Prize

DVDW Thesis Award

Steffie van den Bosch (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize

Huns