Find Prizes / Recognition

Nomination - EURAM 2016 Best Paper Award of the Corporate Governance SIG

Jorge Villagrasa (Recipient), T.P.L. Buyl (Recipient) & Alejandro Escriba-Esteve (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Heinz Sauermann-Preis

D. Schindler (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize

Experimental economics
Economic research
Reward

Nominated - EURAM 2013 Best Paper Award of the Corporate Governance SIG

Tine Buyl (Recipient), Christophe Boone (Recipient) & James B. Wade (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Visiting Scholar Award

J.A. Weller (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship

Philip Eijlander Diversity Fellowship

Wendy Powell (Recipient), 18 Feb 2019

Prize: Fellowship

Fellow of the Academy of International Business

Anne-Wil Harzing (Recipient), 15 Apr 2018

Prize: Fellowship

International business

Most-read article of the year in Management International Review

Anne-Wil Harzing (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Cultural distance
International management
Home country
Host country
Nomination
Honourable Mention
Participation
Celsus
programme

NWO Aspasia Grant

Vanessa Mak (Recipient), 2013

Prize

VICI grant

Jenny Slatman (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize

EAMHID Dissertation Award 2017

Noud Frielink (Recipient), 23 Sep 2017

Prize

University Research
Tilburg
In Situ

Erasmus Plus Grant

N.H.H. Kienstra (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Poland
grant
teacher
school
school law
teacher

Research Grant

M. Lettau (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Grant- Marie Curie Research Training Grant

V.C.H.M. Verouden (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Research Grant - German Science Foundation DFG

M. Lettau (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Grant P96-6144-R

U. Hege (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Grant - National Science Foundation (USA)

D.V. DeJong (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Leif Johansen Research Award

C. Fershtman (Recipient), 1997

Prize

BACOB Prize for European Research in Finance

A.A. Roell (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Award - Anderson Consulting Award

G.C.J.M. Vos (Recipient), 1997

Prize

MSc. Science and Technology Studies Cum Laude

T.A.P. Metze (Recipient), 27 Apr 2000

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Fruinprijs

M. den Hollander (Recipient), 2017

Prize

history
thesis

Best Course Award 2016/2017

A. Peper (Recipient), 21 Dec 2017

Prize

behavioral science
bachelor
social science
school

Three-year individual research grant

K.E. Bálint (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship

empathy
grant
narrative
Teaching
Innovation
statelessness
UNHCR
citizenship
nationality

Warren J. Mitofsky innovators award

D.L. Oberski (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Computer program listings
Personnel
Human resource management

Best track paper - best conference paper nomination - ICIS 2008

Carol Ou (Recipient), R.M. Davison (Recipient) & P.A. Pavlou (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Guanxi
Communication
France
Online trust
Information systems

Veni grant

Dorien Kooij (Recipient), 2013

Prize

grant
Netherlands
worker

Third best poster

N. Kamoen (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Tjalling C. Koopmans Medal

Aart de Zeeuw (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize