Find Prizes / Recognition

LOT-populariseringsprijs 2018

Kristel Doreleijers (Recipient), Mathilde Jansen (Recipient) & Nicoline van der Sijs (Recipient), 2 Feb 2019

Prize

Web Sites
Teaching

Taalunie thesis award

N. Kamoen (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Nomination

TiSEM Best Teacher Large Groups Award

Bart Vos (Recipient), 10 Jan 2017

Prize

1st Master Thesis Prize

O.S. Kanevskaia (Recipient), 2014

Prize

WTO
Israeli
EU
Law

TPR-prize 2012

Dave De ruysscher (Recipient), 1 Jun 2012

Prize

Postdoctoral fellowship

Jan Wynen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship

Best Conference Paper Award – Third Place - ACIS 2016

R. Chen (Recipient), R.M. Davison (Recipient) & Carol Ou (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Information systems
Communication
Industry

5 year research grant

Robin Litjens (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019

Prize

Thesis Award

M. Spotti (Recipient), 2009

Prize

2016 ERC Starting Grant

N.N. Purtova (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Peak oil
Technological change
Economics

Early Career Researcher Award

D.L. Oberski (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Ridder in de Orde van Oranje Nassau

Marc Groenhuijsen (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Ridder in de orde van de Nederlandse leeuw

Marc Groenhuijsen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other marks of recognition

TiasNimbas Best Teacher Award

Philip Joos (Recipient), 10 Dec 2009

Prize

#71 in list of 200 of most influential people in the Netherlands

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other marks of recognition

#2 in top ten of most modest "media economists" in the Netherlands

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other marks of recognition

#52 in list of 200 most influential people in the Netherlands

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other marks of recognition

#62 in list of 200 most influential people in the Netherlands

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Fellowship Netspar

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship

Honorary Doctorate

Marnik Dekimpe (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary degree

Best Conference Paper Award 2016

C.J. Sextroh (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize

international law
private law
public law

Erasmus Plus Grant

N.H.H. Kienstra (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Poland
grant
teacher
school
research method

Alumni Fund Award

A. Berti Suman (Recipient), 2017

Prize

science
citizen

Companion in the Order of Saint Gregory the Great

Peter Jonkers (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Best Interdiscinplinary project award

Anna Berti Suman (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other marks of recognition

project group
citizen
science
school

Kristeller-Popkin Travel Fellowship

A.A. Verhaegh (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Fellowship

Postdoctoral Fellowship grant

A.A. Verhaegh (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Fellowship

NWO Aspasia Grant

Vanessa Mak (Recipient), 2013

Prize