Find Prizes / Recognition

criminology
certification
world society
human being

Ridder in de orde van de Nederlandse leeuw

Marc Groenhuijsen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Moddermanprijs

Marc Groenhuijsen (Recipient), 1986

Prize

2017 Journal of International Accounting Research best paper award

Philip Joos (Recipient), C.A.C. Beuselinck (Recipient), S. van der Meulen (Recipient) & I. Khurana (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize

Analysts
IFRS adoption
International accounting
Accounting research

TIAS Best Lecturer Award 2018

Philip Joos (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018

Prize

Finance
Citations
Banking
Excellence

Mr.van de week

M.B.A. van Hout (Recipient), 16 Mar 2015

Prize

ISM Best Paper Award- Runner Up (Academy of Management)

Akhil Bhardwaj (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Supply management

CentER Member

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship

Economics
Business Administration
The Netherlands

#3 in Mediatop

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2006

Prize

#2 in top ten of most modest "media economists" in the Netherlands

H.M. Prast (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other marks of recognition

research method
Tilburg
Research Schools
In Situ

CoNLL 2017 Best Paper Award

Afra Alishahi (Recipient), Marie Barking (Recipient) & Grzegorz Chrupala (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Heinz Sauermann-Preis

D. Schindler (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize

Experimental economics
Economic research
Reward

Visiting Scholar Award

J.A. Weller (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship

Individuality
Pathology

Essayprijs 2000

C.N. de Groot (Recipient), 4 Oct 2000

Prize

Distinguished Paper Award

M.A. Conijn (Recipient) & Menno van Zaanen (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize

Akademie Onderzoeker

J.J.M. Potters (Recipient), 1997

Prize

Companion in the Order of Saint Gregory the Great

Peter Jonkers (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other marks of recognition

economics

NWO Veni Fellowship

A.A. Verhaegh (Recipient), Jul 2016

Prize: Fellowship

Postdoctoral Fellowship grant

A.A. Verhaegh (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Fellowship

Best Interdiscinplinary project award

Anna Berti Suman (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other marks of recognition

project group
citizen
science
school
science
citizen

MSI Young Scholar - Class of 2019

Hannes Datta (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship

marketing
leader
alumni
university
Teaching
Econometrics
Experimental economics
Economics
Applied economics
Computational economics

Nomination - EURAM 2016 Best Paper Award of the Corporate Governance SIG

Jorge Villagrasa (Recipient), T.P.L. Buyl (Recipient) & Alejandro Escriba-Esteve (Recipient), 2016

Prize

TLS Poster Presentation Prize

Anne Lafarre (Recipient), 5 Sep 2018

Prize

NKOP ward 2016

Arjan Videler (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize

Geriatric Psychiatry

Best Paper

J.A. Weller (Recipient), Madison Sween (Recipient), A Ceschi (Recipient), F Tommasi (Recipient) & R Sartori (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Risk analysis

TLS Alumni Fund Grant

Anne Lafarre (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize

Shareholders

Best Poster Award

Ruben Vromans (Recipient), 20 Mar 2019

Prize

area of activity
economics