Find Prizes / Recognition

Treatment of cognitive deficits in patients with primary brain tumors

Karin Gehring (Recipient), Mar 2010

Prize: Fellowship

VENI

Jan Wynen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship

Structural reforms
Public sector organizations
marketing

EURAM 2018 Best Paper Award of the Corporate Governance SIG – 1st Prize

Tine Buyl (Recipient) & Dimitrios Georgakakis (Recipient), 2018

Prize

statelessness
UNHCR
citizenship
nationality
Max Weber
Economic research
Business ethics

Distinguished author Journal of Applied Econometrics

Arthur van Soest (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Science Live @DRONGO award

P.A. Vogt (Recipient), 9 Dec 2017

Prize

Utrecht
Language
programme

NKOP ward 2016

Arjan Videler (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize

Geriatric Psychiatry

Taalunie thesis award

N. Kamoen (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Nomination

Hennipman Prize 2003

Arthur van Soest (Recipient) & J.W.M. Das (Recipient), 2003

Prize

Economics
Economists

Most-cited article in IJCCM since inception

Anne-Wil Harzing (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Other marks of recognition

cultural management

Track Best Paper Award

S. Angelopoulos (Recipient) & Yasmin Merali (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Teaching
marketing
academic achievement
graduate

Best Paper Proceedings, Annual Meeting of the Academy of Management

Tine Buyl (Recipient) & Christophe Boone (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Peak oil
Technological change
Economics
Service industries
Service satisfaction

Nominated - EURAM 2013 Best Paper Award of the Corporate Governance SIG

Tine Buyl (Recipient), Christophe Boone (Recipient) & James B. Wade (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Cum laude dissertation defense

W.W.A. Sleegers (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

Best track paper - best conference paper nomination - ICIS 2008

Carol Ou (Recipient), R.M. Davison (Recipient) & P.A. Pavlou (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Guanxi
Communication
France
Online trust
Information systems

Best Conference Paper Award – Third Place - ACIS 2016

R. Chen (Recipient), R.M. Davison (Recipient) & Carol Ou (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Information systems
Communication
Industry

Best Course Award 2016/2017

A. Peper (Recipient), 21 Dec 2017

Prize

behavioral science
bachelor
social science
school

Best Paper Award

Thiago Castro Ferreira (Recipient), I. Calixto (Recipient), Sander Wubben (Recipient) & E.J. Krahmer (Recipient), 4 Sep 2017

Prize

1st Master Thesis Prize

O.S. Kanevskaia (Recipient), 2014

Prize

WTO
Israeli
EU
Law
Tax
Contests

EU-US Fulbright-Schuman Grantee 2013-2014 (NYU School of Law)

A. Marhold (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Fellowship

Belgium
EU
Luxembourg
Law
European Commission

ERC Starting Grant 2016

Dave De ruysscher (Recipient), 15 Aug 2016

Prize: Fellowship

Distinguished Paper Award

M.A. Conijn (Recipient) & Menno van Zaanen (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize