Find Prizes / Recognition

Search concepts
Selected filters

Invited Research Fellow

Emmanuel Keuleers (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship

Kristeller-Popkin Travel Fellowship

A.A. Verhaegh (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Fellowship

Jean Monnet Chair

S. Bekker (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Visiting Scholar Award

J.A. Weller (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship

Erasmus+ grant

I. Kamara (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Track Best Paper Award

S. Angelopoulos (Recipient) & Yasmin Merali (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Fellow of the Academy of International Business

Anne-Wil Harzing (Recipient), 15 Apr 2018

Prize: Fellowship

Outstanding Reviewer in the 2019 Emerald Literati Awards

Anne-Wil Harzing (Recipient), 1 Aug 2019

Prize: Other marks of recognition

OSL Award 2016

D. Rutten (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize

EURAM 2018 Best Paper Award of the Corporate Governance SIG – 1st Prize

Tine Buyl (Recipient) & Dimitrios Georgakakis (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Best Paper Award

Silvia de Conca (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize

Veritas et Amor Award

Anton ten Klooster (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize

GUF-100 Prize

Bernice Brijan (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Teaching Innovation Award

Joshua Eckblad (Recipient), 3 Jan 2019

Prize

Most-read article of the year in Management International Review

Anne-Wil Harzing (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Formal commendation

Irene Kamara (Recipient), 11 Oct 2019

Prize: Other marks of recognition

Veni

Frans Folkvord (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

Prize

Google Faculty Expert

Spyros Angelopoulos (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other marks of recognition

VENI Grant

Paul Verbruggen (Recipient), Jul 2016

Prize

Incentive Data Science

Anne Lafarre (Recipient), 2 Jul 2018

Prize

Essayprijs 2000

C.N. de Groot (Recipient), 4 Oct 2000

Prize

Nomination - EURAM 2016 Best Paper Award of the Corporate Governance SIG

Jorge Villagrasa (Recipient), T.P.L. Buyl (Recipient) & Alejandro Escriba-Esteve (Recipient), 2016

Prize

MSI Young Scholar - Class of 2019

Hannes Datta (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship

GTAP research fellow

Arjan Lejour (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship

NWO Aspasia Grant

Vanessa Mak (Recipient), 2013

Prize

DVDW Thesis Award

Steffie van den Bosch (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize

ENT Best Reviewer Award (AoM Meeting)

Wynand E.J. Bodewes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other marks of recognition